Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grande Prairie, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grande Prairie, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grande Prairie, Ab with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,7936,085
ShkoderAlbania 8,5065,286
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5575,318
SaltaArgentina 10,2386,362
San AntonioArgentina 11,8217,346
San LuisArgentina 11,0316,855
San RafaelArgentina 11,0766,883
Santa RosaArgentina 11,4447,111
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,5806,574
SarmientoArgentina 12,1387,543
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,0388,102
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,0298,096
SalzburgAustria 7,7154,794
SakiAzerbaijan 9,2155,726
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,4155,851
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,2965,776
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3813,965
SaveBenin 11,1576,933
Santa CruzBolivia 9,6535,998
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2905,152
SalvadorBrazil 10,5936,583
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2817,010
SantaremBrazil 8,6355,366
SantosBrazil 11,1396,922
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8736,757
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1925,712
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,0376,237
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,3467,051
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0916,892
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,0436,862
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2715,761
Sao MateusBrazil 11,0336,856
São PauloBrazil 11,0826,887
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,8426,737
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,5265,298
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,2576,374
SerrinhaBrazil 10,4396,487
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,8446,739
SobralBrazil 9,6235,980
SoureBrazil 8,8425,495
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0456,242
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6587,244
SurubimBrazil 10,2926,395
SadovoBulgaria 8,6665,385
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6795,393
SofiaBulgaria 8,5685,324
SiemreapCambodia 11,4097,090
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,2862,663
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 853530
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,8222,375
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 866538
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,4161,501
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,7062,303
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 867539
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,5681,596
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,2452,016
Scott, SkCanada 731454
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5032,177
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,0182,497
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,4472,142
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,7891,112
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8541,152
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8921,176
Slave Lake, AbCanada 261162
Smithers, BcCanada 530330
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,0752,532
Summerside, PeCanada 3,8792,411
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 929577
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 922573
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1332,568
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,1915,090
SalCape Verde 8,8555,503
SantiagoChile 10,8746,758
SewellChile 10,9456,802
ShanghaiChina 8,8295,486
ShantouChina 9,8186,101
ShenyangChina 7,7364,807
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,7233,556
Simon BolivarColombia 6,2433,880
San JoseCosta Rica 5,8803,654
SibenikCroatia 8,2205,108
SplitCroatia 8,2615,134
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,0324,370
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7744,210
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6833,532
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8253,619
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,7593,579
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,6713,524
SamanaDominican Republic 5,7493,573
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7803,592
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,6493,510
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7433,569
San JuanDominican Republic 5,6783,528
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,8583,640
SanchezDominican Republic 5,7333,563
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,6463,509
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,6063,484
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7883,597
San GabrielEcuador 7,1114,419
SalloumEgypt 9,7836,079
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0376,237
SohagEgypt 10,5046,527
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3396,425
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,2733,277
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1458,168
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,0923,786
StrasbourgFrance 7,4524,631
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2165,105
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9324,929
SukhumiGeorgia 8,9175,541
SchleswigGermany 6,9444,315
StuttgartGermany 7,4884,653
SamosGreece 9,1885,709
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9845,583
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3365,802
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6692,280
SiguiriGuinea 10,1746,322
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,1813,220
SzegedHungary 8,0995,033
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8884,902
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8983,044
SagarIndia 11,0696,878
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,0046,216
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,9156,783
SemnanIran 9,8966,150
ShahroudIran 9,8136,098
ShirazIran 10,5606,562
ShannonIreland 6,4123,985
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9184,920
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4265,236
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7015,407
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9744,955
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2505,127
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6835,395
SigonellaItaly 8,8245,483
SassandraIvory Coast 10,9646,813
SagaJapan 8,1955,093
SaigoJapan 7,7694,828
SakaiJapan 7,8344,868
SakataJapan 7,1834,464
SapporoJapan 6,7484,193
SaseboJapan 8,2345,116
SendaiJapan 7,1844,464
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,1035,035
ShimonosekiJapan 8,1005,033
ShinjoJapan 7,1724,457
ShionomisakiJapan 7,8904,903
ShirakawaJapan 7,3204,549
ShizuokaJapan 7,6094,728
SumotoJapan 7,8554,881
SuttsuJapan 6,8284,243
SuwaJapan 7,5304,679
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,5856,578
SavannakhetLaos 11,0506,867
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1944,470
SiluteLithuania 7,2084,479
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5875,336
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,3719,551
SalimaMalawi 14,8719,241
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,4567,119
SibuMalaysia 12,1357,541
SanMali 10,2446,366
SegouMali 10,1636,316
SikassoMali 10,3846,453
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7079,760
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,7882,975
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,1265,050
SainshandMongolia 7,9724,954
SafiMorocco 8,2255,111
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,4445,247
SittweMyanmar 11,1176,908
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2607,619
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4073,981
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8643,023
SaiqOman 11,3077,027
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,9577,430
SurOman 11,3727,067
SialkotPakistan 10,1826,327
SibbiPakistan 10,5716,569
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8186,723
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,8545,502
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6716,631
SandomierzPoland 7,6904,779
SniezkaPoland 7,5124,668
SuwalkiPoland 7,3704,580
SzczecinPoland 7,2144,483
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,8074,851
Santa MariaPortugal 6,9334,308
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0153,738
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,17510,051
Satu MareRomania 8,0204,984
SibiuRomania 8,2625,134
SulinaRomania 8,4765,267
SadrinskRussia 7,6434,749
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9244,303
SalekhardRussia 6,4734,023
SaratovRussia 8,0655,012
SejmcanRussia 4,7302,939
SelagoncyRussia 5,7993,604
Simusir IslandRussia 5,8703,648
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5904,095
SmolenskRussia 7,5084,666
SociRussia 8,8505,499
SortovalaRussia 6,7484,193
SuntarRussia 6,0753,775
SurgutRussia 7,0234,364
SverdlovskRussia 7,5604,698
SyktyvkarRussia 6,9904,344
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,2243,868
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,1297,537
SeychellesSeychelles 14,3768,933
SingaporeSingapore 12,6217,843
SliacSlovakia 7,8264,863
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9634,948
SineijuSouth Korea 7,8494,878
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6144,731
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5554,695
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4594,635
SevilleSpain 7,9214,922
SennarSudan 11,9497,425
ShambatSudan 11,6917,265
ShendiSudan 11,6077,213
StenseleSweden 6,1353,813
StockholmSweden 6,7194,175
StorlienSweden 6,1823,841
SundsvallSweden 6,3903,971
SantisSwitzerland 7,6414,748
SongeaTanzania 14,5879,065
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,0106,842
SongkhlaThailand 12,1817,569
Suphan BuriThailand 11,4497,115
Surat ThaniThailand 12,0417,482
SurinThailand 11,2707,003
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,8236,725
SokodeTogo 10,9936,831
SfaxTunisia 8,9285,548
SousseTunisia 8,8175,479
SamsunTurkey 9,0345,614
SiirtTurkey 9,5045,906
SivasTurkey 9,2145,726
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,8176,100
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7664,205
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0473,758
SarataUkraine 8,3825,209
SarnyUkraine 7,7554,819
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6245,359
SumyUkraine 7,9744,955
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0476,864
SaltoUruguay 11,2346,981
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,8631,158
Safford, AzUsa 2,5621,592
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,4932,171
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,2192,622
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,7971,738
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,1951,364
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,1641,345
Salem, InUsa 3,0261,881
Salem, OrUsa 1,179733
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,6811,045
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,0171,875
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,2812,039
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5001,553
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,9711,225
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0163,738
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2501,398
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,0081,248
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,3571,464
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2581,403
Santuck, ScUsa 3,5952,234
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,5741,600
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,8902,417
Scott City, KsUsa 2,3341,450
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,8511,150
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,0261,881
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 875544
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 891554
Sedan, KsUsa 2,6381,639
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 719447
Selma, AlUsa 3,5802,225
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,6712,281
Seymour, InUsa 3,0261,881
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,1671,968
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,434891
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,1931,984
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,1591,342
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,0421,269
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,7931,736
Southport, NcUsa 3,9162,434
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8861,793
Spencer, WvUsa 3,3252,066
Spickard, MoUsa 2,4851,544
Spokane, WaUsa 844525
Spooner, WiUsa 2,1551,339
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7441,705
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,7681,720
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,1101,933
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,0441,270
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,7981,738
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,3371,452
Stamford, CtUsa 3,6082,242
State College, PaUsa 3,3812,101
State University, MsUsa 3,3832,102
State University, NmUsa 2,7411,703
Staunton, VaUsa 3,5102,181
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,8591,155
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,6011,616
Stockton, CaUsa 1,9301,199
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,2031,369
Storrs, CtUsa 3,6602,274
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,9431,829
Summerville, ScUsa 3,8722,406
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,024636
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,6321,636
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,2991,428
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,3222,065
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,4585,877
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,6574,137
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,9254,303
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5974,721
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,6115,351
SocotraYemen 12,4447,733
SenangaZambia 14,6079,077
SerenjeZambia 14,6419,098
SeshekeZambia 14,7939,193
SolweziZambia 14,3668,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -