Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grande Prairie, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grande Prairie, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grande Prairie, Ab with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,0406,860
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9346,795
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,1086,903
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,7257,908
RivadaviaArgentina 10,2926,396
RosarioArgentina 11,2446,987
RichmondAustralia 13,0328,098
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1617,557
RecifeBrazil 10,3626,439
RemansoBrazil 10,0636,253
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,6525,376
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,2256,975
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1486,928
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,3186,412
Red Deer, AbCanada 468291
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,7251,072
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,091678
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,089677
Resolute, NtCanada 2,4071,496
Revelstoke, BcCanada 471293
Roberval, QcCanada 3,2222,002
RuoqiangChina 9,2285,735
Rafael NunezColombia 6,2433,879
RandersDenmark 6,7754,210
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,6513,512
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,6663,521
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,2015,718
RumipambaEcuador 7,2404,499
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2606,376
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4246,477
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2086,344
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,0955,030
RostockGermany 7,0584,386
RhodesGreece 9,3585,815
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0543,141
ReykhólarIceland 4,8953,042
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9923,102
RamsarIran 9,7286,045
RashtIran 9,6726,010
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5584,075
RadicofaniItaly 8,1585,069
Resia PassItaly 7,7324,805
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0775,019
RivoltoItaly 7,8984,908
Rolle PassItaly 7,8224,861
RomeItaly 8,2795,144
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2845,148
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9274,926
RumoiJapan 6,6574,137
RigaLatvia 7,1094,417
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2454,502
RodriguesMauritius 16,0639,982
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,6704,766
RabatMorocco 8,1905,089
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,3607,059
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,6039,075
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,4707,749
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7067,896
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,6337,850
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,0117,464
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,0237,471
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,0527,489
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0548,112
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,0687,499
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,9387,418
RivasNicaragua 5,6523,512
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,7736,695
RebolyRussia 6,5284,057
Rostov On DonRussia 8,4525,252
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0286,853
RagaSudan 12,2137,589
RashadSudan 12,0487,487
RenkSudan 12,1167,529
RumbekSudan 12,5367,790
RanongThailand 11,9747,441
Roi EtThailand 11,1436,924
RizeTurkey 9,1405,680
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,5895,959
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3035,160
RomnyUkraine 7,9594,946
RovnoUkraine 7,8174,857
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0176,846
RochaUruguay 11,7027,272
Racine, WiUsa 2,6271,633
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,7132,307
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,6671,036
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6641,034
Reading, PaUsa 3,5362,197
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,6901,050
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,304810
Redding, CaUsa 1,6521,026
Redlands, CaUsa 2,3601,466
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,7451,084
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8071,744
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,6682,280
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,6682,280
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,5232,189
Rochester, MnUsa 2,2571,403
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,2252,004
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,1301,324
Rockford, IlUsa 2,5891,609
Rockville, InUsa 2,8871,794
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,2681,409
Rome, GaUsa 3,5102,181
Roseau, MnUsa 1,6981,055
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,387862
Roswell, NmUsa 2,6761,663
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,6332,258
Rushville, IlUsa 2,6571,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -