Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grande Prairie, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grande Prairie, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grande Prairie, Ab with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,9246,167
NeuquenArgentina 11,5207,159
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4847,136
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,6447,235
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2437,608
Nowra RanAustralia 13,1618,178
NuriootpaAustralia 13,8218,589
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,7422,947
NatitingouBenin 10,8786,759
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,2046,962
NgaoundereCameroon 11,7977,331
NkoundjaCameroon 11,8277,349
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4682,155
Nanaimo, BcCanada 752467
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,7782,348
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,0681,906
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,203748
North Battleford, SkCanada 745463
North Bay, OnCanada 2,8971,800
N’DjamenaChad 11,3867,075
NanchangChina 9,3445,806
NanjingChina 8,8795,518
NanningChina 10,2806,388
NicosiaCyprus 9,6275,982
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,9924,345
NaguaDominican Republic 5,7043,544
NeybaDominican Republic 5,6983,541
NegeleEthiopia 12,9998,078
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,0656,255
NandiFiji 10,0656,255
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5724,084
NancyFrance 7,3874,590
NantesFrance 7,2194,486
NiceFrance 7,9114,916
NeustrelitzGermany 7,1714,456
NurembergGermany 7,4834,650
NurnbergGermany 7,4814,649
NaxosGreece 9,2065,721
NanortalikGreenland 4,1852,601
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1262,564
NordGreenland 4,1582,584
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7052,303
NzerekoreGuinea 10,5716,569
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,3647,062
New DelhiIndia 10,5756,572
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4515,251
NaganoJapan 7,4714,642
NagasakiJapan 8,2675,137
NagoJapan 8,9395,555
NagoyaJapan 7,6704,766
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9915,587
NaraJapan 7,7734,830
NazeJapan 8,6915,401
NemuroJapan 6,4994,038
NiigataJapan 7,3144,545
NikkoJapan 7,3934,594
NobeokaJapan 8,1875,088
NairobiKenya 13,6328,471
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,7524,196
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,1805,705
NidaLithuania 7,2014,475
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,2309,464
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,0259,958
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,6369,095
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,7729,180
NaraMali 9,9326,172
NioroMali 9,8076,094
NemaMauritania 9,7966,087
NouakchottMauritania 9,1545,688
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,1056,901
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,1517,551
NelsonNew Zealand 12,4957,764
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,2367,603
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,3437,670
NandaimeNicaragua 5,6083,485
N’GuigmiNiger 11,0856,888
NiameyNiger 10,6146,595
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8123,612
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,7103,548
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7582,957
NawabshahPakistan 10,9346,795
NokkundiPakistan 10,6746,633
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0036,216
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4656,503
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,3433,942
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,0034,351
NikolaevRussia 8,3265,174
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,9473,696
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,5302,815
NizneangarskRussia 6,9194,299
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,2994,536
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,9374,311
NovgorodRussia 7,0944,409
NovosibirskRussia 7,6014,723
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,8697,997
No. 6Sudan 11,1486,928
NyalaSudan 11,8097,338
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,9566,808
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,3267,038
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,0697,500
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,9816,824
NarathiwatThailand 12,2067,585
NigdeTurkey 9,3575,815
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,4685,883
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,3195,170
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,9491,833
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,9491,833
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,2282,006
Natchez, MsUsa 3,3952,110
Neosho, MoUsa 2,7581,714
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,7252,315
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,6172,248
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,2322,009
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,3341,450
New London, WiUsa 2,4471,521
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,6132,245
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,6022,239
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,1641,345
New YorkUsa 3,6082,242
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,6472,266
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,6312,256
Newark, NjUsa 3,6192,249
Newberry, MiUsa 2,5061,557
Newberry, ScUsa 3,6812,287
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,6111,622
Newnan, GaUsa 3,5992,236
Newport, TnUsa 3,4512,145
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,7231,692
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,7862,353
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,1391,329
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,364847
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0561,278
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,0511,275
Norton, KsUsa 2,1891,360
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,0531,897
NdolaZambia 14,5509,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -