Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grande Prairie, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grande Prairie, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grande Prairie, Ab with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,8786,138
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,7826,079
MilianaAlgeria 8,4105,226
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,9268,654
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6109,700
Malarg EArgentina 11,1196,910
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,7247,286
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,8727,377
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,1606,935
MendozaArgentina 10,8886,766
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,8866,764
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1386,921
Mackay MoAustralia 12,0397,481
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2948,883
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9048,640
MeekatharraAustralia 14,4548,982
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,7268,530
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,7308,532
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,6118,458
Mount GambierAustralia 13,9788,686
Mount IsaAustralia 12,6127,837
MuharraqBahrain 10,9046,776
MinskBelarus 7,5034,662
MogilevBelarus 7,5534,693
MaunBotswana 14,9949,317
MacapaBrazil 8,6215,357
MacauBrazil 9,9866,205
MaceioBrazil 10,4616,500
MachadoBrazil 10,9526,806
ManausBrazil 8,3985,219
MarabaBrazil 9,2395,741
MaringaBrazil 10,7806,699
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,6325,364
Monte AzulBrazil 10,5276,542
Monte SantoBrazil 10,3086,406
MonteiroBrazil 10,2126,346
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,6126,595
Morada NovaBrazil 9,8736,135
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,2636,378
MamfeCameroon 11,7457,298
MarouaCameroon 11,5197,158
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,2291,385
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1181,938
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 884550
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,336830
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 723449
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 795494
Merry Island, BcCanada 722448
Moncton, NbCanada 3,8472,391
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,4722,158
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,3322,071
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,3142,060
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,044649
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,5511,585
Morden, MbCanada 1,560969
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9951,861
MoundouChad 11,7937,328
MatecanaColombia 6,7894,219
MoroniComoros 14,9359,281
MosnovCzech Republic 7,6894,778
MarstalDenmark 6,9444,315
Melville HallDominica 6,5634,078
MichesDominican Republic 5,7853,595
MocaDominican Republic 5,6633,519
MoncionDominican Republic 5,6233,494
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,5513,450
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,7593,578
MilagroEcuador 7,3074,540
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,8686,132
MinyaEgypt 10,3146,409
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,9117,402
MassawaEritrea 11,8837,384
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6743,526
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,6884,156
MarseilleFrance 7,8524,879
MontpellierFrance 7,7874,839
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,1055,036
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8415,494
MakokouGabon 12,4377,728
MayumbaGabon 12,7117,899
MitzicGabon 12,3477,672
MkamboGabon 12,4467,734
MoandaGabon 12,6637,869
MouilaGabon 12,5807,817
MagdeburgGermany 7,2434,501
MunichGermany 7,6214,736
MünsterGermany 7,1244,427
MethoniGreece 9,1195,666
MilosGreece 9,2185,728
MitiliniGreece 9,0355,614
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0305,611
MacentaGuinea 10,4266,479
MamouGuinea 10,1016,277
Midway IslandHawaii 5,4903,411
MiskolcHungary 7,9294,927
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,3407,668
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,4386,486
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,7047,273
MusulipatnamIndia 11,8567,368
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,4947,143
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1626,936
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,6347,851
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,4607,122
MashhadIran 9,8466,118
Malin HeadIreland 6,2493,883
M. CalamitaItaly 8,1235,048
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5895,337
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,7675,448
MilanItaly 7,8144,856
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7764,832
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,1865,087
ManIvory Coast 10,6516,619
MaebashiJapan 7,4474,627
MaizuruJapan 7,7334,805
MakurazakiJapan 8,3805,208
MatsueJapan 7,8514,879
MatsumotoJapan 7,5204,673
MatsuyamaJapan 8,0124,979
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8355,490
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,6364,745
MishimaJapan 7,5684,703
MitoJapan 7,3724,581
MiyakejimaJapan 7,6244,738
MiyakoJapan 7,0064,354
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2515,749
MiyakonojoJapan 8,2965,155
MiyazakiJapan 8,2605,133
MombetsuJapan 6,5334,060
MoriokaJapan 7,0454,378
MuroranJapan 6,8304,244
MurotomisakiJapan 7,9934,967
MutsuJapan 6,9064,291
Ma’AnJordan 10,2226,352
MafraqJordan 9,9966,211
MombasaKenya 14,0088,705
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,8687,997
MaseruLesotho 16,09410,001
MonroviaLiberia 10,5896,580
MisratahLibya 9,3435,806
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,4439,596
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,6409,719
MananjaryMadagascar 16,0909,998
MorondavaMadagascar 15,8879,872
MakhangaMalawi 15,1809,433
MangochiMalawi 14,9679,301
MwmosaMalawi 15,1529,415
MzimbaMalawi 14,6409,097
MzuzuMalawi 14,6109,079
MalaccaMalaysia 12,6107,836
MersingMalaysia 12,5197,779
MiriMalaysia 11,8277,349
MaleMaldives 13,3158,274
MenakaMali 10,3856,454
MoptiMali 10,1736,322
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,0825,022
MazatlanMexico 3,7012,300
MeridaMexico 4,5192,808
Mexico CityMexico 4,3102,678
MonterreyMexico 3,6142,246
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,2172,620
MaantyMongolia 7,8244,862
MandalgoviMongolia 8,0174,982
MatadMongolia 7,5474,690
MurenMongolia 7,8094,853
MarrakechMorocco 8,3505,189
MeknesMorocco 8,2685,138
MideltMorocco 8,4205,232
MaputoMozambique 16,0229,956
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,2099,451
MandalayMyanmar 10,8166,721
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,9466,802
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,7217,284
MindatMyanmar 10,9506,805
MonywaMyanmar 10,8366,734
MyeikMyanmar 11,7217,284
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,4176,473
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,1594,448
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0588,115
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2867,634
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,0277,474
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,0518,110
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,0837,509
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,1897,575
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,5627,806
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,4887,760
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,5077,772
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,8617,992
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,7237,906
ManaguaNicaragua 5,5543,451
MasatepeNicaragua 5,5873,472
MagariaNiger 11,0076,840
Maine SoroaNiger 11,1336,918
MaradiNiger 10,8706,755
MaiduguriNigeria 11,3247,037
MakurdiNigeria 11,5087,151
MinnaNigeria 11,2206,972
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,2495,126
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9423,692
MajisOman 11,1496,928
MasirahOman 11,5787,195
Muscat  Oman 11,2526,992
MultanPakistan 10,4706,506
MurreePakistan 10,0396,238
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,8216,724
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,1956,335
MoyobambaPeru 7,8234,861
MactanPhilippines 10,7046,652
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,4586,499
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,3764,584
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,6347,851
MagadanRussia 5,0133,115
MahackalaRussia 9,0225,607
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,8173,615
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,8163,614
MarkovoRussia 3,8512,393
MinusinskRussia 7,5874,715
MogocaRussia 6,7734,209
MoscowRussia 7,4894,653
MurmanskRussia 6,0243,744
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9186,785
MatamSenegal 9,5425,930
MogadishuSomalia 13,4928,384
MadridSpain 7,7504,816
Madrid (b)Spain 7,7504,816
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,1555,068
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,0585,008
MelillaSpain 8,2645,135
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,1295,051
MalakalSudan 12,3137,652
MbabaneSwaziland 15,9969,940
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,6284,740
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,0306,854
Mae SariangThailand 11,1496,928
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,2807,009
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,0496,866
MalatyaTurkey 9,3785,828
MersinTurkey 9,4815,892
MuglaTurkey 9,2795,766
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,6224,115
ManstonUk 6,9514,319
MeloUruguay 11,5067,150
MercedesUruguay 11,4037,086
MontevideoUruguay 11,6447,236
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,7012,300
Madison, FlUsa 3,8892,417
Madison, InUsa 3,0851,917
Madison, NeUsa 2,1601,342
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,5041,556
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,4251,507
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,5351,575
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,9441,830
Marengo, IlUsa 2,6101,622
Marion, InUsa 2,8671,781
Marion, NcUsa 3,5102,181
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,3751,476
Marshall, TxUsa 3,1591,963
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,5092,181
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,2311,386
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,2222,002
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,7801,106
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,9561,837
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,3192,063
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,4511,523
Medford, WiUsa 2,2971,427
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8041,121
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,1431,953
Mena, ArUsa 2,9431,829
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,4572,148
Mexia, TxUsa 3,1481,956
Mexico, MoUsa 2,6861,669
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,5162,806
Midland, TxUsa 2,8961,800
Milan, MnUsa 1,9721,225
Milbank, SdUsa 1,9191,193
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,331827
Milford, DeUsa 3,6952,296
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,7112,306
Millen, GaUsa 3,7882,354
Millport, OhUsa 3,1711,970
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,7022,301
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,6031,618
Minden, NeUsa 2,1451,333
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,1431,332
Minonk, IlUsa 2,6951,675
Missoula, MtUsa 978608
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,6372,260
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,5651,594
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,5741,599
Monroe, NcUsa 3,6762,284
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,9721,225
Montgomery AlUsa 3,5852,228
Montrose, CoUsa 2,0781,291
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,6192,249
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,8922,419
Morganton, NcUsa 3,5102,181
Moro, OrUsa 1,142710
Morris, MnUsa 1,8981,179
Morrison, IlUsa 2,5691,596
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,4862,167
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,8991,802
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,5491,584
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,7041,680
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,5492,205
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,9381,826
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,2702,032
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,6871,670
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,8061,744
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,6914,158
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,4323,997
MaracayVenezuela 6,6874,156
MaturinVenezuela 6,9904,344
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,5474,069
MeridaVenezuela 6,6524,133
MagoyeZambia 14,8069,200
MansaZambia 14,3658,927
MbalaZambia 14,2368,846
MfuweZambia 14,7169,145
MisamfuZambia 14,3628,925
MonguZambia 14,5189,021
MpikaZambia 14,5559,045
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,7829,185
Mt MakuluZambia 14,7909,191
MumbwaZambia 14,6939,130
MwinilungaZambia 14,2328,844
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,3639,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -