Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grande Prairie, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grande Prairie, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grande Prairie, Ab with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,0668,119
UaupesBrazil 7,6954,782
UbatubaBrazil 11,1656,938
UberabaBrazil 10,6606,624
Uranium City, SkCanada 790491
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,7305,425
UpernavikGreenland 3,3922,108
UummannaqGreenland 3,5442,202
UdineItaly 7,8954,906
Ustica IslandItaly 8,6285,362
UenoJapan 7,7504,816
UnzendakeJapan 8,2465,124
UrakawaJapan 6,7474,193
UshibukaJapan 8,3085,163
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,3904,592
UwajimaJapan 8,0815,021
UkmergeLithuania 7,2984,535
UtenaLithuania 7,2914,531
UlaangomMongolia 7,9934,967
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,7824,836
UlgiiMongolia 8,1315,053
UliastaiMongolia 8,0935,029
UmnugoviMongolia 8,0845,023
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,7154,794
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,7774,833
UfaRussia 7,7864,839
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1903,225
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,3694,579
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,6832,910
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,1684,454
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,5834,091
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,6412,884
Ust-MajaRussia 5,6433,506
Ust-OlojRussia 4,2472,639
Umm BeninSudan 12,0117,464
UmeňSweden 6,3263,931
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,1746,943
Udon ThaniThailand 11,0436,862
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,1256,913
UrfaTurkey 9,5325,923
UsakTurkey 9,1525,687
Uman’Ukraine 8,1045,036
UzgorodUkraine 7,9174,920
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,3332,071
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,0481,894
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8281,757
Urbana, OhUsa 3,0711,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -