Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grande Prairie, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grande Prairie, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grande Prairie, Ab with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,2426,365
TiranaAlbania 8,5935,340
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,8726,134
TebessaAlgeria 8,7535,439
TimimounAlgeria 8,9955,589
TindoufAlgeria 8,7125,414
TouggourtAlgeria 8,8965,528
TrelewArgentina 12,0507,488
TucumanArgentina 10,4466,492
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8587,990
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,8577,989
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,5357,168
TibooburraAustralia 13,2138,211
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0267,473
TshaneBotswana 15,2979,506
TaguatingaBrazil 10,0596,251
TarauacaBrazil 8,3275,175
TauaBrazil 9,8316,109
TefeBrazil 8,1645,073
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,8566,746
TeresinaBrazil 9,5985,965
TiriosBrazil 8,1235,048
TorresBrazil 11,4547,117
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9755,577
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,5456,553
TriunfoBrazil 10,1436,303
TucuruiBrazil 9,0525,625
TuriacuBrazil 9,1285,672
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,0341,264
Terrace, BcCanada 625389
Teslin, YtCanada 990615
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,151715
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 677421
Thompson, MbCanada 1,321821
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,1511,337
Timmins, OnCanada 2,6421,642
Tofino, BcCanada 824512
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,0801,914
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,0621,903
Trenton, OnCanada 3,1641,966
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8661,159
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,0462,514
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,3317,041
TaiyuanChina 8,5995,343
TaoyuanChina 9,4355,863
TengchongChina 10,4066,466
TønderDenmark 6,8834,277
TylstrupDenmark 6,7024,165
TystofteDenmark 6,9314,307
TamayoDominican Republic 5,7163,552
TahrirEgypt 10,0406,239
TantaEgypt 10,0346,235
TallinEstonia 6,8694,268
TartuEstonia 7,0264,366
TampereFinland 6,6394,126
TurkuFinland 6,7034,165
ToulonFrance 7,9124,917
ToulouseFrance 7,6754,769
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,1235,048
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2035,719
TchibanGabon 12,6767,877
TbilisiGeorgia 9,1375,678
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,3024,537
TamaleGhana 10,8396,736
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7775,454
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0695,635
TimehriGuyana 7,5854,713
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,3243,308
TelaHonduras 5,1433,196
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,7857,945
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,7857,945
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,8207,966
TabrizIran 9,5495,934
TeheranIran 9,8696,132
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0046,216
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5975,342
TarvisioItaly 7,8644,887
TermoliItaly 8,3635,197
TorinoItaly 7,7964,845
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7774,833
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6815,395
TrevicoItaly 8,4685,262
TrevisoItaly 7,9004,909
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9524,942
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7914,841
TabouIvory Coast 10,9396,797
TadotsuJapan 7,9224,923
TakadaJapan 7,4294,616
TakamatsuJapan 7,9024,911
TakayamaJapan 7,5664,702
TanegashimaJapan 8,3955,217
TatenoJapan 7,4194,610
TateyamaJapan 7,5284,678
TokushimaJapan 7,8984,908
TokyoJapan 7,4724,643
TomakomaiJapan 6,7744,209
TottoriJapan 7,7874,839
ToyamaJapan 7,5204,673
ToyookaJapan 7,7524,817
TsuJapan 7,7334,805
TsurugaJapan 7,6754,769
TsuyamaJapan 7,8374,870
TurgayKazakhstan 8,3585,194
TripoliLebanon 9,7616,065
TobrukLibya 9,7096,033
TripoliLibya 9,2335,738
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1634,451
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,7769,803
TolanaroMadagascar 16,46910,234
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,20010,067
ThyoloMalawi 15,1459,411
TawauMalaysia 11,6247,223
TessalitMali 9,9026,153
TimbuktuMali 10,0196,226
TombMali 10,0246,229
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,3775,827
TacubayaMexico 4,3102,678
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,0612,524
TarialanMongolia 7,7644,825
TosontsengelMongolia 7,9554,943
TsetserlegMongolia 7,9964,969
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,1855,086
TangierMorocco 8,0775,019
TarfayaMorocco 8,4215,233
TazaMorocco 8,3125,165
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,9096,779
TaungooMyanmar 11,1256,913
ThandweMyanmar 11,2456,988
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,0956,894
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0138,086
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,9727,440
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,0998,140
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,3757,690
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,1747,565
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,1167,529
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,0167,467
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1268,157
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,0287,474
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,0457,485
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,1277,536
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,0197,469
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,2367,604
TemukaNew Zealand 12,8537,987
TimaruNew Zealand 12,8607,991
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,6617,868
TahouaNiger 10,6366,610
TillaberyNiger 10,5066,529
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0555,005
TromsoNorway 5,7233,556
TrondheimNorway 6,1273,807
ThumraitOman 11,8867,386
TacnaPeru 9,3405,804
TarapotoPeru 7,8974,907
TrujilloPeru 7,9394,933
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,5596,562
TorunPoland 7,3654,577
TimisoaraRomania 8,1835,085
TambovRussia 7,8714,891
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,2345,738
TaraRussia 7,4954,658
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,5864,092
TermezRussia 9,7176,038
TernejRussia 6,8234,240
TobolskRussia 7,3974,597
TomskRussia 7,4124,606
Tot’MaRussia 7,1074,417
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,9014,288
TuapseRussia 8,7825,457
TuraRussia 6,3193,927
TurukhanskRussia 6,3743,961
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2707,003
TortosaSpain 7,9014,910
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,6827,881
TokerSudan 11,5367,169
TartousSyria 9,7166,037
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4225,855
TaboraTanzania 13,9008,637
TakThailand 11,2396,984
TrangThailand 12,1887,574
TabligboTogo 11,2446,987
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,3058,890
TunisTunisia 8,7005,406
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,3985,840
TireeUk 6,1713,834
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,5124,046
TernopilUkraine 7,9144,918
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5797,195
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,6532,270
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,9431,207
Talladega, AlUsa 3,5442,202
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,8682,404
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,1932,605
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,7862,353
Taunton, MaUsa 3,7262,316
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,3861,483
Temple, TxUsa 3,1691,969
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,5922,232
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,5272,192
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,0281,882
Toledo, IaUsa 2,3791,478
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,9531,835
Tooele, UtUsa 1,7001,056
Topeka, KsUsa 2,4881,546
Towanda, PaUsa 3,3982,111
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,3141,438
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,6902,293
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,6271,632
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,7391,702
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,4392,137
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,0881,297
TashkentUzbekistan 9,2555,751
TumeremoVenezuela 7,3224,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -