Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grande Prairie, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grande Prairie, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grande Prairie, Ab with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,7874,839
LuandaAngola 13,3788,313
LuenaAngola 14,0148,709
La PlataArgentina 11,5757,193
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,9606,189
La RiojaArgentina 10,6266,603
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2456,988
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,4987,766
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4576,498
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9008,638
LavertonAustralia 13,7468,542
LearmonthAustralia 14,3418,912
LongreachAustralia 12,5527,800
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,5527,800
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3687,686
Low HeadAustralia 13,8858,628
LinzAustria 7,7124,792
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0673,770
LerwickUk 6,0673,770
La PazBolivia 9,2845,769
LavrasBrazil 10,9646,813
LencoisBrazil 10,3776,449
LinharesBrazil 11,0856,888
LondrinaBrazil 10,8196,723
LomBulgaria 8,4435,247
La Ronge, SkCanada 864537
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,4611,529
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,509938
Langara, BcCanada 915568
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,0491,274
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 736457
London, OnCanada 3,0121,872
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,6551,650
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,119695
Lytton, BcCanada 580361
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,2885,150
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,4946,521
LanzhouChina 9,0805,642
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,1566,311
Las GaviotasColombia 7,0614,388
LimonCosta Rica 5,9253,682
LarnacaCyprus 9,6646,006
LimassolCyprus 9,6716,009
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3638,925
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7348,535
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7514,195
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,8423,630
La VegaDominican Republic 5,6813,530
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,8003,604
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5923,475
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,0994,411
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,5204,673
LuxorEgypt 10,6276,604
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,2383,255
Laucala BayFiji 10,0496,245
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7724,208
Le MansFrance 7,2224,488
LilleFrance 7,0914,406
LyonFrance 7,6214,736
LambarnGabon 12,4267,721
LastourvilleGabon 12,5677,809
LibrevilleGabon 12,2687,624
LeipzigGermany 7,3404,561
LindenbergGermany 7,3154,546
LamiaGreece 8,9285,548
LarissaGreece 8,8525,500
LemnosGreece 8,9055,534
LimnosGreece 8,9075,535
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,4834,028
LabeGuinea 9,9996,214
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,9753,092
La CeibaHonduras 5,1683,212
La MesaHonduras 5,1503,200
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,9596,189
LudhianaIndia 10,3436,427
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,9285,548
LatinaItaly 8,3345,179
LatronicoItaly 8,5925,339
LecceItaly 8,6515,376
LodwarKenya 13,1258,156
Luang PrabangLaos 10,8126,719
LiepajaLatvia 7,0834,401
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2014,475
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2984,535
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6025,345
LabuanMalaysia 11,6657,249
LuqaMalta 8,9655,571
Le LamentinMartinique 6,6674,143
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,5222,188
LashioMyanmar 10,6596,624
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7627,931
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9818,066
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,5577,803
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,8707,998
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,3357,665
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7437,918
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,4067,709
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,4067,709
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,4067,709
LagosNigeria 11,3447,050
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2633,892
LillehammerNorway 6,3473,944
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,2896,394
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3576,436
LimaPeru 8,4275,236
LegaspiPhilippines 10,4486,492
LisbonPortugal 7,6414,748
LeninbadRussia 9,3765,826
LevsiRussia 7,2424,500
LungiSierra Leone 10,1966,336
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9404,934
LanzaroteSpain 8,2945,154
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6224,736
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7284,802
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7484,815
LatakiaSyria 9,6435,992
LampangThailand 11,0806,885
LoeiThailand 11,0786,884
Lop BuriThailand 11,3967,082
LomeTogo 11,2707,003
LeemingUk 6,5724,084
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0673,770
London, EnglandUk 6,8754,272
London-GatwickUk 6,9044,290
LynehamUk 6,8054,229
L’VovUkraine 7,8414,872
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2025,097
LozovajaUkraine 8,2145,104
LubnyUkraine 8,0324,991
LuckUkraine 7,7894,840
LuganskUkraine 8,3005,158
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,3351,451
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,5741,599
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,4982,174
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,4472,142
Lake City, FlUsa 3,9802,473
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,3782,099
Laketown, UtUsa 1,574978
Lamar, MoUsa 2,6681,658
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,1381,950
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,4441,519
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,558968
Langdon, NdUsa 1,576979
Laramie, WyUsa 1,8191,131
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,4492,143
Larned, KsUsa 2,4231,506
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,2521,399
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,1421,331
Laurel, MdUsa 3,5712,219
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,5271,570
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,6552,271
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,1301,324
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,7201,690
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,5791,603
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,9471,210
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,1361,949
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,5102,181
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,3102,057
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,4542,147
Lewiston, IdUsa 987613
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,6502,268
Lexington, MoUsa 2,5791,603
Lexington, VaUsa 3,5172,185
Libby, MtUsa 789490
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,2731,412
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,5092,181
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,7821,107
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,0571,899
Llano, TxUsa 3,1121,934
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,9601,218
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,3761,477
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,3501,460
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,3631,468
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,4511,523
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,7492,330
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,1091,932
Louisville, MsUsa 3,3832,102
Loup City, NeUsa 2,1221,319
Lowville, NyUsa 3,3162,060
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,7351,699
Luling, TxUsa 3,2992,050
Lusk, WyUsa 1,7301,075
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,5682,217
LivingstoneZambia 14,9029,260
LundaziZambia 14,6659,113
LusakaZambia 14,7879,189
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,7769,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -