Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grande Prairie, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grande Prairie, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grande Prairie, Ab with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,9166,162
DjelfaAlgeria 8,6115,351
DavisAntarctica 18,29711,370
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6087,835
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4187,717
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3088,891
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,0478,107
DhakaBangladesh 10,8196,723
D’UccleBelgium 7,1164,422
DiamantinaBrazil 10,7706,692
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6786,014
DouradosBrazil 10,5156,534
DoualaCameroon 11,9377,418
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,0312,505
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,331827
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10364
Dease Lake, BcCanada 765476
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,1032,550
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,8081,745
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,1901,982
Dryden, OnCanada 1,8531,152
DuianChina 9,2515,749
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4035,222
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,4077,710
DajabonDominican Republic 5,5753,464
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,7003,542
DabaaEgypt 9,9356,174
DakhlaEgypt 10,5366,547
DijonFrance 7,4794,648
DresdenGermany 7,4114,605
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3482,702
DebrecenHungary 8,0174,982
DalatangiIceland 5,2213,244
DaltonganjIndia 10,9386,797
DarbhangaIndia 10,6676,628
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,2786,387
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,2736,384
DumkaIndia 10,8386,735
DwarkaIndia 11,3597,059
DezfulIran 10,2176,349
DublinIreland 6,4614,015
DecimomannuItaly 8,4015,220
DobbiacoItaly 7,7944,844
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,8856,764
Deir-AllaJordan 9,9976,212
DagorettiKenya 13,6328,471
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2724,519
DedzaMalawi 14,9189,270
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,2995,157
DashbalbarMongolia 7,3634,576
DaweiMyanmar 11,5637,185
De BiltNetherlands 7,0244,365
De KooyNetherlands 6,9324,308
Den HelderNetherlands 6,9274,305
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,2577,617
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7437,918
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,9687,437
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0508,110
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0368,101
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,4283,994
DalbandinPakistan 10,6626,626
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,2966,398
DirPakistan 9,9136,160
DroshPakistan 9,8736,135
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,3466,429
DohaQatar 11,0266,851
DorohoiRomania 8,0965,031
Dikson IslandRussia 5,6303,499
DudinkaRussia 6,0153,738
DzardzanRussia 5,3243,309
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,8996,773
DakarSenegal 9,3715,823
DaruSierra Leone 10,3976,461
DurbanSouth Africa 16,33510,150
DamazinSudan 12,1617,557
DongolaSudan 11,2556,994
DamascusSyria 9,8896,145
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,8886,145
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7566,062
DusanbeTajikistan 9,5645,943
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,3018,887
DjerbaTunisia 9,0455,621
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,4775,889
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,2363,875
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4684,020
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,2215,108
DonetskUkraine 8,3295,176
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0556,870
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,5212,188
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,5262,191
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,0171,875
Danville, IlUsa 2,8281,757
Darlington, ScUsa 3,7662,340
Davenport, WaUsa 838521
David City, NeUsa 2,2181,378
Dayton, OhUsa 3,0681,907
Dayton, WaUsa 987613
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,7262,315
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,0881,298
Decatur, IlUsa 2,7701,722
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,2061,992
Delaware, OhUsa 3,1251,942
Delphine, InUsa 2,8071,744
Denton, MdUsa 3,6332,258
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,0031,245
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,3811,480
Deseret, UtUsa 1,8521,151
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8491,149
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,9351,824
Dickson, TnUsa 3,1941,985
Dillon, MtUsa 1,206750
Dixon, IlUsa 2,5521,586
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,4021,493
Dover, DeUsa 3,6332,258
Dover, TnUsa 3,1671,968
Dublin, TxUsa 3,0521,896
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,4791,541
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,0691,285
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,9381,826
Durham, NhUsa 3,6552,271
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,6455,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -