Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grande Prairie, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grande Prairie, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grande Prairie, Ab with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,1035,657
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,4175,230
AlgiersAlgeria 8,4155,229
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6015,345
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5127,154
AzulArgentina 11,6567,243
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8908,631
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1979,444
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,2418,228
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3098,271
AmberleyAustralia 12,3997,705
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,3465,808
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,5395,928
AimoresBrazil 11,0336,856
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,5246,540
AltamiraBrazil 8,8565,503
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9425,557
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,1686,940
ApodiBrazil 9,9626,190
AracajuBrazil 10,4916,519
AracuaiBrazil 10,7336,669
AragarcasBrazil 10,0546,248
AraxaBrazil 10,6996,648
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,2606,376
Abbotsford, BcCanada 724450
Agassiz, BcCanada 688428
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6701,038
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,3722,717
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,4742,159
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,0721,288
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,9831,232
AbecheChad 11,4637,123
AntofagastaChile 9,8756,137
AricaChile 9,3685,821
AltaiChina 8,2975,156
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,0984,411
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,0554,384
AraucaColombia 6,8254,241
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,6183,491
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,7423,568
AzuaDominican Republic 5,7293,560
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9636,191
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1726,321
AswanEgypt 10,8126,719
AsyutEgypt 10,4346,484
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,2623,270
AsmaraEritrea 11,9067,399
AssabEritrea 12,2337,601
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,5857,820
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,1415,059
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4664,640
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,72111,012
AccraGhana 11,2456,988
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8295,486
AthensGreece 9,0615,631
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0905,648
AasiaatGreenland 3,5452,203
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2712,654
AputiteqGreenland 4,3802,722
AkureyriIceland 5,0313,127
AgraIndia 10,7176,660
AhmedabadIndia 11,2466,988
AkolaIndia 11,4437,111
AllahabadIndia 10,8376,734
AmritsarIndia 10,2736,384
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7837,322
AbadanIran 10,4246,477
ArakIran 10,0336,234
AlbengaItaly 7,9084,914
AlgheroItaly 8,2485,125
AmendolaItaly 8,4355,242
AnconaItaly 8,1495,064
ArezzoItaly 8,1055,036
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,0626,874
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,0946,894
AbashiriJapan 6,5124,046
AburatsuJapan 8,2935,153
AikawaJapan 7,3474,566
AjiroJapan 7,5644,701
AkitaJapan 7,1004,412
AkuneJapan 8,3145,167
AomoriJapan 6,9694,331
AsahikawaJapan 6,6344,123
AsosanJapan 8,1915,090
AmmanJordan 10,0316,233
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,9715,574
AinaziLatvia 7,0214,363
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,3629,546
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,4389,593
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,8099,824
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,1439,410
AtarMauritania 9,1005,655
AgalegaMauritius 15,0189,333
AcapulcoMexico 4,5742,842
AayanbulagMongolia 8,1555,068
AltaiMongolia 8,2495,126
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,0785,020
AgadirMorocco 8,3835,209
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,0244,365
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0318,097
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,4967,765
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,0797,506
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,0167,467
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,7997,953
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7027,893
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,0227,470
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,0117,464
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,0107,463
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,0107,463
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,0107,463
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,0107,463
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,6483,510
AgadezNiger 10,5706,568
AsuncionParaguay 10,6596,624
ArequipaPeru 9,1095,660
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,0606,251
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,9865,584
AradRomania 8,1445,061
AjanRussia 5,8013,605
AldanRussia 6,1313,810
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,2455,124
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,0754,396
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,0573,764
AnadyrRussia 3,5222,188
ArkhangelskRussia 6,5914,096
ArmavirRussia 8,7205,418
AstrakhanRussia 8,6665,385
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,1205,668
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2564,509
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,9704,953
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0895,026
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,1455,061
Abu HamedSudan 11,3017,022
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,0527,489
AqiqSudan 11,5697,189
ArbaatSudan 11,3667,063
AromaSudan 11,7767,318
AtbaraSudan 11,5157,156
Abu KamalSyria 9,8686,132
AleppoSyria 9,6045,968
AranyaprathetThailand 11,4337,105
AtakpameTogo 11,1266,914
AdanaTurkey 9,4775,889
AfyonTurkey 9,1745,701
AnkaraTurkey 9,1035,657
AntalyaTurkey 9,3795,828
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,6596,002
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2903,909
AberporthUk 6,6434,128
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6404,126
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,6505,375
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,4295,238
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1416,923
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,1406,922
ArtigasUruguay 11,2066,964
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,2912,045
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,8001,119
Aberdeen, WaUsa 975606
Abilene, TxUsa 2,9421,828
Ada, MnUsa 1,7681,098
Adrian, MiUsa 2,9111,809
Aiken, ScUsa 3,6812,287
Akron, OhUsa 3,1501,958
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,2041,370
Albany, GaUsa 3,7442,326
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,4952,172
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,2271,384
Albion, NeUsa 2,1081,310
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,4291,510
Aledo, IlUsa 2,5741,599
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,9391,205
Algona, IaUsa 2,2421,393
Alice, TxUsa 3,4562,148
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,5432,202
Alliance, NeUsa 1,8691,162
Alma, MiUsa 2,7761,725
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,7201,690
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,0091,870
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,5791,602
Amherst, MaUsa 3,5982,236
Amite, LaUsa 3,5192,187
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,9191,193
Anderson, InUsa 2,9461,830
Anderson, ScUsa 3,5372,198
Angelica, NyUsa 3,2832,040
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,9111,809
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 806501
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,8942,420
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,3112,679
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,5262,191
Ashland, WiUsa 2,1301,324
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,063661
Atchison, KsUsa 2,4701,535
Athens, GaUsa 3,6092,243
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,5742,221
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,6882,292
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,2692,653
Auburn, NeUsa 2,3861,483
Augusta, GaUsa 3,7382,323
Augusta, MtUsa 1,028639
Aurora, IlUsa 2,6701,659
Austin, TxUsa 3,2342,010
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,0775,641
AndizanUzbekistan 9,2975,777
AcariguaVenezuela 6,6664,142
AdenYemen 12,3037,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -