Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grande Prairie, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grande Prairie, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grande Prairie, Ab with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,9886,206
BustAfghanistan 10,3666,442
BatnaAlgeria 8,6435,371
BecharAlgeria 8,6555,378
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4955,279
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7895,462
BiskraAlgeria 8,7115,413
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4115,848
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0538,733
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2198,836
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2178,834
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4328,968
ByrdAntarctica 15,0339,341
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7447,298
BarilocheArgentina 11,6247,223
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5117,153
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,0208,091
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,3537,676
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4578,362
BrestBelarus 7,5964,720
BrusselsBelgium 7,1164,422
Belize CityBelize 4,9233,059
BeninBenin 11,3157,031
BohiconBenin 11,2196,971
BermudaBermuda 4,8723,027
BageBrazil 11,4157,093
BambuiBrazil 10,7936,707
BarbacenaBrazil 11,0376,858
BarbalhaBrazil 10,0216,227
BarcelosBrazil 8,0304,990
BarraBrazil 10,1326,296
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4875,895
BarreirasBrazil 10,1216,289
BelémBrazil 8,9165,540
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,9066,777
BelterraBrazil 8,6415,369
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8916,146
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3547,056
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,3206,413
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2886,393
BrevesBrazil 8,8165,478
BurgasBulgaria 8,6985,405
BurundiBurundi 13,5818,440
BatouriCameroon 12,1247,534
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3132,059
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 670416
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,6161,004
Banff, AbCanada 496308
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,8961,800
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0332,506
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 677420
Bissett, MbCanada 1,607998
Blue River, BcCanada 340211
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0671,906
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 783487
Brandon, MbCanada 1,402871
Broadview, SkCanada 1,217756
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1061,930
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 768477
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1983,230
Burns Lake, BcCanada 462287
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,589988
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3277,660
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,9107,401
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,0817,507
BeijingChina 8,2205,108
BarranquillaColombia 6,2393,877
Benito SalasColombia 6,9944,346
BogotáColombia 6,8794,275
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7004,785
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7357,914
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9028,017
BaniDominican Republic 5,7773,590
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,7403,567
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,7733,587
BahariyaEgypt 10,2346,360
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2196,350
BiarritzFrance 7,5634,700
BordeauxFrance 7,4734,644
BrestFrance 6,9814,338
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,5455,310
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,5435,309
BitamGabon 12,2167,591
BanjulGambia 9,5445,931
BerlinGermany 7,2644,514
BrockenGermany 7,2424,501
BokeGuinea 9,8846,142
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,7516,059
BudapestHungary 7,9384,933
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9514,941
BangaloreIndia 12,2827,632
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0157,466
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,3077,026
BikanerIndia 10,6936,645
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2127,589
BabolsarIran 9,7656,068
Bandar AbbasIran 10,8426,737
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,6545,999
Bandar LengehIran 10,9116,780
BirjandIran 10,2236,353
BushehrIran 10,6076,591
BaghdadIraq 10,0536,247
BasraIraq 10,3966,460
BelmulletIreland 6,2363,875
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4233,992
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5125,290
BergamoItaly 7,8084,852
BolognaItaly 7,9794,958
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7904,841
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6395,368
BrindisiItaly 8,6015,345
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,8626,750
BouakeIvory Coast 10,7616,687
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,5905,338
BeirutLebanon 9,8226,103
BenghaziLibya 9,5615,941
BirzaiLithuania 7,2024,476
BitolaMacedonia 8,6725,389
BlantyreMalawi 15,0879,375
BvumbweMalawi 15,1159,392
BintuluMalaysia 11,9887,449
BamakoMali 10,1286,294
Bko-SMali 10,1416,302
BougounMali 10,2736,384
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,7475,435
BaitagMongolia 8,3975,218
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,9554,943
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,7074,790
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,6824,773
BayandelgerMongolia 7,8084,852
BayankhongorMongolia 8,1545,067
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,6174,733
BulganMongolia 7,7974,845
BhamawMyanmar 10,5396,549
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1058,144
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6587,866
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0628,117
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4837,757
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2977,642
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,6863,533
BilmaNiger 10,6306,606
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,7446,676
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,2633,270
BergenNorway 6,2573,888
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2593,890
BjornoyaNorway 5,2603,269
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8603,641
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9793,715
BadinPakistan 11,1096,903
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,4786,511
BalakotPakistan 9,9886,207
BarkhanPakistan 10,5216,538
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,1883,846
BascoPhilippines 9,8406,115
BialystokPoland 7,4814,649
BejaPortugal 7,7684,827
BragancaPortugal 7,4784,647
BistritaRomania 8,1325,054
BucharestRomania 8,4505,251
BajkitRussia 6,6624,140
BarabinskRussia 7,6254,738
BarnaulRussia 7,7654,825
BerezovoRussia 6,7664,205
BiserRussia 7,3714,580
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7804,213
BogdarinRussia 6,9224,302
BogucanyRussia 6,9774,336
BomnakRussia 6,3333,936
BorRussia 6,7884,218
BorzjaRussia 7,2054,477
BratskRussia 7,0884,405
BelgradeSerbia 8,2595,132
BoSierra Leone 10,3456,428
BontheSierra Leone 10,3396,425
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8134,855
BerberaSomalia 12,5667,809
BusanSouth Korea 8,0905,027
BadajozSpain 7,7404,810
BarcelonaSpain 7,9254,925
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5724,705
BabanusaSudan 11,9937,453
BaselSwitzerland 7,5474,690
BernSwitzerland 7,6054,726
BangkokThailand 11,5097,152
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,4887,139
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,2066,964
BizerteTunisia 8,6415,370
BalikesirTurkey 9,0135,601
BursaTurkey 8,9845,583
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,6986,026
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,2883,907
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3563,950
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3553,949
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,7274,180
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8774,274
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9424,314
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,1961,365
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,0001,864
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,5772,223
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,5321,573
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,5311,573
Batesville, MsUsa 3,2392,013
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,5132,183
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,1841,357
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,4152,122
Bedford, MaUsa 3,7252,315
Beeville, TxUsa 3,4252,128
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,4361,514
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,9251,196
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,5581,590
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,5232,189
Bettles, AkUsa 2,1471,334
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,7811,107
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,6961,675
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,272790
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,3942,109
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,4522,145
Bishop, CaUsa 1,9811,231
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,569975
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,5032,177
Blackville, ScUsa 3,7792,348
Blaine, WaUsa 736458
Blakely, GaUsa 3,7802,349
Block Island, RiUsa 3,6792,286
Boerne, TxUsa 3,2442,016
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,305811
Booneville, MsUsa 3,2552,023
Boonton, NjUsa 3,5892,230
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,6972,297
Bowler, WiUsa 2,3881,484
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,1931,984
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,7411,703
Brenham, TxUsa 3,3022,052
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,6502,268
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,0951,923
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,4482,143
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,2011,989
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,5401,579
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,0971,303
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,4242,128
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,6922,294
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,6321,636
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,5091,559
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,3722,096
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,0641,904
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,1711,970
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,4162,122
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,4862,167
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,5851,606
Burlington, VtUsa 3,4182,124
Burns, OregonUsa 1,290801
BajsunUzbekistan 9,6165,975
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,8694,268
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,6124,109
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,2549,479
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,2679,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -