Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grande Prairie, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grande Prairie, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grande Prairie, Ab with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,1436,303
ChlefAlgeria 8,3775,205
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6045,347
CeresArgentina 10,8956,771
ChamicalArgentina 10,7476,678
ChepesArgentina 10,8296,729
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,2177,592
ConcordiaArgentina 11,2196,972
CórdobaArgentina 10,9326,793
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9426,799
CorrientesArgentina 10,8126,719
CairnsAustralia 11,8787,381
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,2718,246
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6039,075
CedunaAustralia 13,9608,675
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6897,885
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,5477,797
Cobar MoAustralia 13,1518,172
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,7777,319
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,6097,835
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0408,725
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9146,782
CharnocksBarbados 6,8994,287
CotonouBenin 11,3157,031
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,1566,933
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,2977,020
CabroboBrazil 10,1306,295
CaceresBrazil 9,7696,071
CaetiteBrazil 10,4406,488
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,2256,354
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3556,435
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8186,722
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,0706,879
Campos SalesBrazil 9,9256,168
CanavieirasBrazil 10,8106,717
CaparaoBrazil 11,0806,885
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4666,504
CaratingaBrazil 10,9986,834
CaravelasBrazil 10,9816,824
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,3736,446
CarolinaBrazil 9,5255,919
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,0146,844
CataguasesBrazil 11,1126,905
CatalaoBrazil 10,5116,532
CatanduvaBrazil 10,7306,668
CaxiasBrazil 9,5455,932
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3617,060
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,1116,283
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,0966,895
ChapecoBrazil 11,0946,894
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,4645,881
CipoBrazil 10,4166,473
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5035,905
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8526,743
CordeiroBrazil 11,1906,954
CorrentinaBrazil 10,2586,374
CorumbaBrazil 10,0716,258
CoximBrazil 10,1616,314
CrateusBrazil 9,7396,052
CuiabaBrazil 9,8066,094
CuritibaBrazil 11,1146,906
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 556346
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,6961,054
Campbell River, BcCanada 724450
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2161,998
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,9821,853
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,8951,799
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,6911,051
Cape Scott, BcCanada 804499
Cape St James, BcCanada 877545
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,8702,405
Castlegar, BcCanada 659410
Chapais, QcCanada 2,9891,858
Charlo, NbCanada 3,6272,254
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,9362,446
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,9332,444
Chatham Point, BcCanada 696432
Chatham, NbCanada 3,7422,325
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,8181,130
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,5391,578
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,4622,151
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,546961
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,604997
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9391,827
Cold Lake, AbCanada 558346
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,6421,642
Comox, BcCanada 731454
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,235767
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,1921,362
Coronation, AbCanada 600373
Cranbrook, BcCanada 654406
ChicoChile 12,1477,549
ChillanChile 11,1336,918
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,1146,906
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,2786,387
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,0017,458
Curico-General FreireChile 11,0016,836
ChangchunChina 7,4564,633
ChangduChina 9,8196,102
ChangshaChina 9,5175,914
ChengduChina 9,6295,984
ChongqingChina 9,6545,999
Camilo DazaColombia 6,6464,130
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0354,993
CamagueyCuba 5,0593,144
CasablancaCuba 4,6552,893
ChebCzech Republic 7,4714,643
CopenhagenDenmark 6,9264,304
CabreraDominican Republic 5,6763,527
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,6973,540
CotuiDominican Republic 5,7133,550
CanarEcuador 7,3804,586
CairoEgypt 10,1176,287
CaenFrance 7,0804,399
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3854,589
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0945,030
CocobeachGabon 12,2247,596
CologneGermany 7,1964,472
ChiosGreece 9,0965,652
CorfuGreece 8,7735,452
ConakryGuinea 10,0836,266
CatacamasHonduras 5,2943,290
CholutecaHonduras 5,4013,356
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,2267,597
CherrapunjiIndia 10,6096,593
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,6096,593
ChahbaharIran 11,0686,878
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3223,929
ClonesIreland 6,3553,949
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3053,918
CorkIreland 6,5004,039
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5044,042
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4155,229
CameriItaly 7,7844,837
CampobassoItaly 8,3955,217
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3735,203
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4475,249
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3425,184
Cape MeleItaly 7,9184,920
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5735,327
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8235,483
CerviaItaly 8,0454,999
CiampinoItaly 8,2965,155
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9904,965
Cisa PassItaly 7,9344,930
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2465,124
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8094,853
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9045,533
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7415,431
ChibaJapan 7,4604,636
ChichibuJapan 7,4834,650
ChichijimaJapan 8,1005,033
ChoshiJapan 7,4074,603
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7886,082
ChilekaMalawi 15,0879,375
ChitedzeMalawi 14,8589,233
ChitipaMalawi 14,3998,948
ChihuahuaMexico 3,1251,942
ComitanMexico 4,8943,041
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,2825,768
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4994,660
ChoirMongolia 7,8844,899
CasablancaMorocco 8,1885,088
ChindeMozambique 15,4459,598
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,7377,293
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8897,388
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,1907,575
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0058,082
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7247,907
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7247,907
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7237,906
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,5027,769
CondegaNicaragua 5,4293,374
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,2797,631
ChejuNorth Korea 8,3635,197
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,8954,906
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,0384,995
ChhorPakistan 11,0046,838
ChitralPakistan 9,8426,116
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8406,736
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4946,521
CajamarcaPeru 7,8694,890
ChachapoyasPeru 7,8014,847
ChiclayoPeru 7,7754,832
ChimbotePeru 8,0725,016
CuzcoPeru 8,8105,475
CzestochowaPoland 7,6054,726
CoimbraPortugal 7,5434,687
CalafatRomania 8,4175,230
CeahlauRomania 8,1825,085
ClujRomania 8,1455,062
ConstantaRomania 8,5475,311
CraiovaRomania 8,4095,226
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9463,073
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,2253,868
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,4762,782
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,3322,070
Cape UelenRussia 2,9271,819
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,5084,044
CaraRussia 6,5344,060
Cerdyn’Russia 7,1574,447
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,9762,471
ChitaRussia 7,1634,451
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1524,444
CokurdahRussia 4,4712,778
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3053,918
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,9999,942
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,5774,709
CaceresSpain 7,7104,791
CadizSpain 7,9834,961
Ciudad RealSpain 7,8704,891
CordobaSpain 7,9324,929
ColomboSri Lanka 12,8978,014
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,2356,982
ChanthaburiThailand 11,5617,184
Chiang MaiThailand 11,0496,866
Chiang RaiThailand 10,8916,768
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,5317,165
ChumphonThailand 11,8987,394
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9175,541
CorumTurkey 9,0855,646
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,5315,923
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,6976,026
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7574,199
CernovcyUkraine 8,0424,997
ChernigovUkraine 7,8404,872
CarrascoUruguay 11,6527,241
ColoniaUruguay 11,5327,166
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,1553,825
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,0151,874
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,6332,258
Camden, ScUsa 3,7392,323
Canton, NyUsa 3,2652,029
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,0761,290
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,9592,460
Caribou, MeUsa 3,5892,230
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,7801,727
Casper, WyUsa 1,6311,014
Centralia, WaUsa 953593
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,4582,149
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,6892,292
Charles City, IaUsa 2,2991,429
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,9012,424
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,8912,418
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,3392,075
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,6392,261
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,5502,206
Chaska, MnUsa 2,1271,322
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,4082,118
Chazy, NyUsa 3,3922,108
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,4952,172
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,7452,327
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,1951,364
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,8691,162
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,7011,679
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,6771,663
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,7041,059
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,1091,932
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,7791,106
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,1011,927
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,1021,927
Circleville, OhUsa 3,1601,964
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,3521,462
Clark, SdUsa 1,8591,155
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,1871,980
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,1361,949
Clayton, NmUsa 2,4011,492
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,0861,918
Clinton, IaUsa 2,5521,586
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,7361,700
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,8501,771
College Park, MdUsa 3,5762,222
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,1041,307
Columbia, MoUsa 2,6901,672
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,7362,322
Columbus, GaUsa 3,0111,871
Columbus, InUsa 3,0261,881
Columbus, KsUsa 2,7081,683
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,1321,946
Conception, MoUsa 2,4381,515
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,3431,456
Conway, ArUsa 3,0431,891
Conway, ScUsa 3,8572,397
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,4012,113
Corning, ArUsa 3,0041,867
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,4592,150
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,4982,174
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,1081,931
Cortland, NyUsa 3,3522,083
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,221759
Covington, LaUsa 3,5182,186
Covington, TnUsa 3,0581,900
Crete, NeUsa 2,2471,396
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,334829
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,1035,657
CimbajUzbekistan 9,1035,657
CaracasVenezuela 6,7074,168
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,1204,424
CoroVenezuela 6,4624,016
ChipataZambia 14,7729,179
ChomaZambia 14,8649,237
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,4539,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -