Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grande Prairie, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grande Prairie, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grande Prairie, Ab with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,1215,668
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,0187,468
ParanaArgentina 11,1486,928
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1066,902
PehuajoArgentina 11,4797,133
PergaminoArgentina 11,3487,051
PigeArgentina 11,6257,224
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,9816,824
PosadasArgentina 10,9446,801
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6656,627
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,8386,735
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6427,234
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0659,362
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8978,636
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8384,249
ParakouBenin 11,0386,859
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,3796,449
ParacatuBrazil 10,4836,514
ParanaBrazil 9,9916,209
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1646,937
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4726,507
ParintinsBrazil 8,5375,305
ParnaibaBrazil 9,4775,889
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2126,967
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,6326,607
PaulistanaBrazil 9,9846,204
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,2806,388
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,7006,649
PeixeBrazil 9,9036,154
PetrolinaBrazil 10,1396,300
PicosBrazil 9,8646,129
PiraiBrazil 11,1576,933
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2356,360
PompeuBrazil 10,7776,697
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4976,523
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7165,416
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0936,893
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,7325,426
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,4397,108
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7756,074
PosseBrazil 10,2226,352
PlevenBulgaria 8,5255,298
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6605,381
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,5517,178
Peace River, AbCanada 14792
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,0881,298
Penticton, BcCanada 638396
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0571,900
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,1031,928
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9351,202
Port Alberni, BcCanada 770479
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,0982,547
Port Hardy, BcCanada 756470
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,506936
Prince Albert, SkCanada 886550
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 284176
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 748465
Princeton, BcCanada 1,173729
ParronChile 10,9536,806
Puerto AysenChile 11,9957,454
Puerto MonttChile 11,5837,198
Punta ArenasChile 12,8117,961
PingbianChina 9,1925,712
PeralesColombia 6,8564,260
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,0874,404
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,8443,631
PragueCzech Republic 7,5294,678
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,7203,554
PimentelDominican Republic 5,7073,546
PoloDominican Republic 5,7413,568
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,6273,497
PichilingueEcuador 7,2094,480
PortoviejoEcuador 7,1594,449
PuyoEcuador 7,3194,548
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0156,223
ParisFrance 7,2254,490
PerpignanFrance 7,8224,861
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,11911,881
Port-GentilGabon 12,3457,671
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,7814,214
PotsdamGermany 7,2654,514
PatrasGreece 8,9735,576
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1051,929
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2912,666
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,4844,029
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,6533,513
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,3613,332
PecsHungary 8,0675,013
PambanIndia 12,6527,862
PuneIndia 11,7307,289
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,0218,091
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,4967,765
PadovaItaly 7,9124,917
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8094,852
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6925,402
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6785,392
PantelleriaItaly 8,7715,450
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9164,919
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3885,212
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1655,074
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2915,152
PiacenzaItaly 7,8844,899
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0294,989
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0244,986
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3995,219
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5295,300
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3065,162
PrizziItaly 8,7365,429
PakseLaos 11,1486,928
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,3897,698
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,10310,007
PlaisanceMauritius 16,14110,030
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,9235,545
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4705,263
PatheinMyanmar 11,4107,090
PutaoMyanmar 10,2116,345
PyiMyanmar 11,1806,948
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,0476,864
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0147,465
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2917,638
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2907,637
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3747,689
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9177,405
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,1267,535
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4843,408
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,7117,277
PohangNorth Korea 7,9874,963
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8844,899
PadidanPakistan 10,8696,754
PanjgurPakistan 10,8766,759
ParachinarPakistan 10,0776,262
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,0676,877
PeshawarPakistan 10,0486,244
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,1146,907
PilarParaguay 10,7806,699
PiscoPeru 8,6405,369
PiuraPeru 7,5804,710
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,8445,496
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,0476,864
PoznanPoland 7,3774,584
PrzemyslPoland 7,8114,854
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5654,701
PortalegrePortugal 7,6754,769
Porto Portugal 7,4494,629
PavelecRussia 7,7354,806
PecoraRussia 6,6334,122
PermRussia 7,4274,615
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,0593,144
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7964,223
PjatigorskRussia 8,8505,500
PoronajskRussia 6,1473,820
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,5565,317
Providenja BayRussia 3,0971,925
PskovRussia 7,1114,419
PodorSenegal 9,3485,809
PopradSlovakia 7,8164,857
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,41210,199
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,7929,813
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1195,046
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,7747,938
Port SudanSudan 11,3997,084
ParamariboSuriname 7,8304,866
PiteňSweden 6,2033,854
PalmyraSyria 9,8036,092
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,5925,339
PhetchabunThailand 11,2066,964
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,2046,962
PhraeThailand 11,0706,879
PhuketThailand 12,2007,581
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,1777,567
Prachin BuriThailand 11,4437,111
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,7357,292
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,0164,360
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8214,239
PoltavaUkraine 8,1055,037
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4347,105
PradoUruguay 11,6457,236
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7167,281
Palestine, IlUsa 2,9101,809
Pana, IlUsa 2,8161,750
Paoli, InUsa 3,0261,881
Paris, IlUsa 2,8281,757
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8901,174
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,6512,269
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,7011,057
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,8191,752
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,6731,661
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,3861,483
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,056656
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,7112,306
Peoria, IlUsa 2,6771,663
Perry, OkUsa 2,7051,681
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6122,245
Philo, OhUsa 3,1861,980
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,4761,539
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7831,108
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,1151,935
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9471,210
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0321,263
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2552,023
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,6082,242
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,7492,329
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,0041,867
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,437893
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9471,210
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,6891,671
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,2692,031
Port Angeles, WaUsa 847526
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,4282,130
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,5452,203
Port Townsend, WaUsa 847526
Portage, WiUsa 2,4601,528
Portland, MaineUsa 3,6532,270
Portland, OregonUsa 1,097682
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,4031,493
Prescott, ArUsa 3,0861,918
Priest River, IdUsa 790491
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,7112,306
Princeton, InUsa 2,9941,861
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,7172,310
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,1661,346
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,1424,438
PetaukeZambia 14,7919,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -