Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grande Prairie, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grande Prairie, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grande Prairie, Ab with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,0086,219
KandaharAfghanistan 10,3666,442
KhostAfghanistan 10,1356,298
KunduzAfghanistan 9,7756,074
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,0478,729
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6259,088
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8744,893
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,2615,755
KandiBenin 10,8826,762
Kamloops, BcCanada 509316
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,5291,571
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,5271,570
Kelowna, BcCanada 582362
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7541,090
Kingston, OnCanada 3,2161,998
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,9191,193
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,419882
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,0301,883
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,2822,040
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,4025,843
KashiChina 9,3975,839
KunmingChina 10,2626,377
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0578,113
KhargaEgypt 10,5886,579
KosseirEgypt 10,6186,598
KajaaniFinland 6,4273,994
KuopioFinland 6,5704,083
KuusamoFinland 6,2793,902
KarlsruheGermany 7,4374,621
KasselGermany 7,2514,506
KonstanzGermany 7,5944,719
KumasiGhana 11,0576,871
KalamataGreece 9,1055,658
KerkiraGreece 8,7735,452
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2185,728
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6662,278
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6012,859
KankanGuinea 10,2646,378
KindiaGuinea 10,0836,266
KissidougouGuinea 10,3096,406
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,9253,061
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0456,242
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0466,242
KeszthelyHungary 7,9604,946
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1643,209
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,9956,833
KotaIndia 10,9736,819
KozhikodeIndia 12,5027,769
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6637,869
KermanIran 10,5086,529
KermanshahIran 9,9716,196
Khoram AbadIran 10,0866,268
KilkennyIreland 6,4894,033
KingstonJamaica 5,4503,387
KagoshimaJapan 8,3415,183
KanazawaJapan 7,5614,698
KaruizawaJapan 7,4794,648
KatsuuraJapan 7,4894,654
KawaguchikoJapan 7,5434,687
KitamiesashiJapan 6,5254,055
KobeJapan 7,8064,851
KochiJapan 7,9974,970
KofuJapan 7,5394,685
KumagayaJapan 7,4524,631
KumamotoJapan 8,2165,105
KumejimaJapan 9,0265,609
KureJapan 7,9894,965
KushiroJapan 6,5924,097
KutchanJapan 6,7914,220
KyotoJapan 7,7504,816
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,2905,152
KitaleKenya 13,3308,283
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,5476,554
KufraLibya 10,4846,515
KaunasLithuania 7,3154,546
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1604,449
KybartaiLithuania 7,3154,545
KarongaMalawi 14,4488,978
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,2127,589
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,5617,184
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,5557,802
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,2617,619
KuantanMalaysia 12,4127,713
KuchingMalaysia 12,2977,641
KayesMali 9,7606,065
KeniebaMali 9,9206,164
KidalMali 10,0926,271
KitaMali 10,0036,216
KoutiaMali 10,2986,399
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,1595,070
KisinevMoldova 8,2605,133
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3894,591
KhatgalMongolia 7,7274,802
KhovdMongolia 8,1935,091
KhujirtMongolia 8,0144,980
KhutagMongolia 7,7634,824
KenitraMorocco 8,1755,080
KalewaMyanmar 10,7476,678
KathaMyanmar 10,5796,574
KawthaungMyanmar 11,9777,443
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,1716,942
KengtungMyanmar 10,7626,688
KhamtiMyanmar 10,4076,467
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,3199,519
KathmanduNepal 10,5146,533
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,0736,881
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,5737,813
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0677,498
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,3807,693
KarioiNew Zealand 12,2167,591
KawerauNew Zealand 12,0327,477
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2367,604
KanoNigeria 11,0836,887
KangnungNorth Korea 7,8524,880
KarasjokNorway 5,8603,642
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0983,789
KristiansandNorway 6,5484,069
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0803,778
KhasabOman 10,9536,806
KarachiPakistan 11,1046,900
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,0926,893
KhanpurPakistan 10,6496,617
KhuzdarPakistan 10,7696,692
KororPalau 10,3726,445
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7914,841
KlodzkoPoland 7,5694,703
KoszalinPoland 7,1794,461
KrakowPoland 7,7004,785
KalakanRussia 6,7514,195
KaliningradRussia 7,2484,504
KamenskoeRussia 4,1342,569
KandalaksaRussia 6,2023,854
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,1683,833
KazanRussia 7,6344,744
KemRussia 6,4694,020
KerchRussia 8,5935,340
KhabarovskRussia 6,5924,097
KirenskRussia 6,7704,207
KirovRussia 7,3164,546
KljuciRussia 4,7322,941
KolpasevRussia 7,2454,502
KorfRussia 4,2462,639
KostromaRussia 7,3284,554
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4592,771
KotlasRussia 7,0084,355
KrasnodarRussia 8,6825,395
KrasnojarskRussia 8,1015,034
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,5774,708
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,3224,550
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9133,053
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,9134,918
KurganRussia 7,7064,788
KurskRussia 7,9024,911
KyraRussia 7,4484,628
KigaliRwanda 13,4728,372
KoldaSenegal 9,6946,024
KabalaSierra Leone 10,2066,342
KosiceSlovakia 7,8824,898
KimberleySouth Africa 15,9029,881
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,5704,704
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,8247,969
KadugliSudan 12,0957,516
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3637,061
KassalaSudan 11,8227,346
KhartoumSudan 11,6987,269
KostiSudan 11,9617,433
KalmarSweden 6,9434,314
KaresuandoSweden 5,9123,674
KarlstadSweden 6,5844,091
KristianstadSweden 6,9404,312
KamishliSyria 9,5865,957
KanchanaburiThailand 11,5207,158
Khlong YaiThailand 11,6137,216
Khon KaenThailand 11,1376,921
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,5587,182
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,3207,034
KairouanTunisia 8,8105,475
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4455,869
KarsTurkey 9,2345,738
KastamonuTurkey 8,9725,575
KayseriTurkey 9,2925,774
KonyaTurkey 9,3075,784
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,1745,701
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,9556,186
KinlossUk 6,1993,852
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,0955,031
KievUkraine 7,9384,933
KirillovkaUkraine 8,3835,209
KirovogradUkraine 8,1735,079
KlepininoUkraine 8,5225,295
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2175,106
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7154,794
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2465,124
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,7931,735
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 828515
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,5141,563
Keene, NhUsa 3,5912,232
Kenton, OhUsa 2,9871,856
Kenton, OkUsa 2,3511,461
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,5542,830
Kimball, NeUsa 1,9171,191
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,2931,425
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,6591,653
Kinston, NcUsa 3,8322,381
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,456905
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,4102,119
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,0621,282
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,6141,624
KabompoZambia 14,4068,952
KabweZambia 14,6899,128
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,6859,126
KafirondaZambia 14,4869,002
KaomaZambia 14,5549,044
KasamaZambia 14,3698,929
KasempaZambia 14,4778,996
KawambwaZambia 14,2428,850
KaroiZimbabwe 14,9819,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -